Otto Christ AG - 3rd day of apprenticeship - Ottobeuren school centre

Job training fair

 

3rd day of apprenticeship in Ottobeuren on Saturday, 25 January 2020 in the assembly hall of the school centre from 10-13 p.m.!

--------------------
25 January 2020

10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Bergstraße 80, 87724 Ottobeuren
---------------------

1 A. Berger Präzisionsdrehteile GmbH Co. KG Cutting machine operator
    Machine and systems operators
    Industrial mechanics
    Electronic engineer
    Industrial sales representative
    Specialist for warehouse logistics
    Specialist for metal technology
    IT Management Assistant
    Dual course of study (currently in health and social management and industrial engineering)
2 AOK Bayern Direktion Memmingen Social insurance employee
3 Employment agency Specialist employee for labour market services
    Dual course of study in labour market management (counselling for education, profession and employment) with the degree Bachelor of Arts
4 Ambulante Krankenpflege Unterallgäu GmbH Geriatric nurse and nursing assistant
5 Blockhaus Hummel e.K. Carpenter
    Administrative assistant
6 Bolz Elektrotechnik GmbH Electronic engineer in energy and building technology
    Assistant for office management
7 Christ Packing Systems GmbH & Co. KG Specialist for warehouse logistics
    Industrial sales representative
    IT specialist for the development of software applications
    IT specialist for systems integration
    Electronic engineer for devices and systems
    Machine and systems operators
    Mechatronics engineers
    Technical product designer
    Cutting machine operator
8 J.M. Gabler-S-Saliter Milchwerk GmbH & Co. KG Milk technologists
    Industrial sales representative
    Dairy industry laboratory assistant
9 Ottobeuren Administrative assistant in all subject areas in the town hall
10 Genobank Unterallgäu Bank clerk
11 Ingenieurbüro Mayer AG Technical system planner for electronic systems
    Technical system planner for supply and equipment technology
    IT specialist for systems integration
12 Pastry shop Matthias Gerle Confectioner's shop assistant
13 Kirchensteiner Elektro Electrical engineer for energy and building services engineering
    Administrative assistant for handicraft
14 Kirchmayer & Stütz Augenoptik OHG Opticians' assistants
15 Willhelm Kristen GmbH & Co. KG Metal worker with special focus on construction engineering
    Administrative assistant
    Industrial clerk
16 Dairy fram Lerf Farmer
17 Tax consultants Ness Taxation specialist
18 Otto Martin GmbH & Co. KG Industrial electricians
    Industrial mechanics
    Machine and systems operators
    Mechatronics engineers
    Cutting machine operator
    Technical product designer
    Industrial sales representative
    IT Management Assistant
19 Plersch Edelstahltechnik (stainless steel technique ) Metal worker with special focus on construction engineering
20 Ressort Hotel Zweite Management und Betriebs GmbH Parkhotel Maximilian Chef
    Restaurant specialist
    Hotel specialist
    Hotel management
21  Raiffeisen-Ware-Unterallgäu GmbH Merchant for wholesale and export trade
22 Raith Bad & Wärme GmbH Tile and mosaic layers
    Installation mechanics SHK
23 Schreyögg Bau Carpenter
    Assistant for office management
24 Sparkasse Memmingen-Lindau-Mindelheim Bank clerk
    Bachelor of Arts (B.A.) at the DHBW in Ravensburg - subject area banking / financial services
25 Wölfle & Glöckler GmbH Carpenter

 

 

For more information visit the following website:

https://www.ottobeuren.de/…/akt…/pdf/3.Tag-derAusbildung.pdf